Congratulations to all the Senior Award recipients

 

 

Congratulations to the Class of 2020 Senior Award recipients!

Valedictorian Dylan DeMaison
Salutatorian Joshua Pack

 

Special Senior Awards

Archbishop McNicholas Award Michael Wergers
De La Salle Award Jacob Seibert
La Salle Service Award Andrew Martini
La Salle Alumni Award Tyler Pessler
William Cady Christian Service Award (White Service Hours) Jonathan Tegge
William Cady Christian Service Award (Red Service Hours) Jacob Sinkhorn

 

Academic Awards

Math Department Senior Academic Award Nicholas Rockey
Science Department Senior Academic Award Tyler Pessler
Social Studies Department Senior Academic Award Finn Leahy
English Department Senior Academic Award Andrew Martini
Religion Department Senior Academic Award Michael Wergers
Foreign Language Department Senior Academic Award Michael Wergers
Fine Arts Department Senior Academic Award Jonathan Tegge
Computer Science Senior Academic Award Mark Rechtin

 

Athletic Awards

Lancer Award Cameron Porter
Bob Krueger Sportsmanship Award Jonathan Uetrecht
Dan Flynn Above and Beyond Award Cole Hildebrand

 

Foundation Scholarship

Cheviot Savings Bank Charitable Foundation Scholarship Nathan Wieseman
Cheviot Savings Bank Charitable Foundation Scholarship Elijah Worthington

 

OHSAA Awards

OHSAA - Archie Griffin Sportsmanship Award Derek Eddings
OHSAA - Courageous Student Award Jason Oberjohann
OHSAA - Award of Excellence For Exemplary Display of Sportsmanship, Ethics, & Integrity Cam LaGory
OHSAA - Scholar-Athlete Award Dylan

DeMaison

 

Course Awards

AP U.S. Government & Politics Lucas Abbott
Men's Choir II Jared Back
College Algebra & Trigonometry Jeremy Boggess
CP English IV Jeremy Boggess
Programming II Matthew Cadle
Computer Game Design Henry Ehling
AP Chemistry Edward Emmerling
CP Physics Tyler Flynn
Programming I Noah Fulmer
Architectural Drawing Gabe Geiger
CP Spanish II Darryl Hubbard
CP Chemistry Rodolfo Lagdameo
Art IV Finn Leahy
ACP English IV William Lucas
Vocal Ensemble Andrew Martini
HP Chemistry II Patrick Meier
ACP Statistics Tyler Meiners
World Issues Tyler Meiners
Digital Media Arts Matthew Newland
Contemporary U.S. History Simon Nicholas
ACP Human Geography Hunter Nichols
AP Statistics Hunter Nichols
Forensics Hunter Nichols
Sociology Cam Porter
IT Fundamentals Mark Rechtin
ACP Physics Caleb Schneider
AP Calculus AB Jack Schnieder
ACP PreCalculus Caleb Schneider
Band Anthony Siciliano
Religion IV- Living as a Disciple of Jesus Christ Jacob Sinkhorn
CCP Engineering Jacob Sinkhorn
CP Algebra II Owen Soberano
AP Physics Eric Treinen
Computer Animation II Trent Ullman
AP French Language & Culture Thomas Verhoff
Calculus Foundations Jax Wardwell
American Government & Economics Jax Wardwell
Digital Motion Graphics Jax Wardwell
AP Spanish Language & Culture Michael Wergers
LSI Business Seminar IV Michael Wergers
AP English Language & Composition Michael Wergers