News Post Page

Underclassmen Academic Awards
Underclassmen Academic Awards
afrigge

La Salle hosted the 2017 Underclassmen Academic Awards Night on Tuesday, May 23. We are proud to announce the following 2017 Underclassmen Award Recipients:

2018
Ryan Albrinck Academic Honors
Logan Alexander Short Stories-Non-Fiction
Jordan Atherine Academic Excellence
Christian Service
Maxwell Bach Academic Honors
Felix Bangert Academic Excellence
AutoCAD
Classical & Contemporary Drama
Marine Science & Astronomy
Bryan Barry Academic Excellence
Christian Service
Lasallian Scholars Institute 11
Vocal Ensemble
Zane Benz Academic Honors
Sean Birkle Academic Excellence
Architectural Drawing
Christian Service
Classical & Contemporary Drama
Physics
Johnathan Broxterman Academic Honors
John Buczkowski Science Fiction/Utopia & Dystopia
Anthony Chu Academic Excellence
American Government & Economics
John Craycroft Academic Honors
Clayton Dangel Academic Excellence
Tanner Daria Academic Excellence
Christian Service
Kendall Dawson Academic Honors
Architectural Drawing
Business Practices
Sherwin Ealy Academic Honors
Michael Fields Computer Animation II
Derek Fischer Academic Excellence
Yun Flanigan Holocaust Studies/Law
Liam Flannery Academic Excellence
Geometry
Joseph Flynn Academic Excellence
AP Literature and Composition
Samuel Folz Academic Excellence
Theatrical Arts
Matthew Frondorf Percussion
Dominic Giovanetti Academic Honors
Brandon Grosheim Academic Excellence
Christian Service
Nathan Halm Academic Excellence
Cincinnati Regional Science Bowl
Latin III
Samuel Hudson Academic Honors
Andrew Jaeger Academic Excellence
Algebra II
Engineering Foundations I
Joshua Junker Geography
Luke Justice Academic Honors
Austin Kaiser Academic Excellence
Spanish III
Highest Academic Juniors
Bradley Klug Academic Honors
Brendan Kolbinsky Academic Excellence
AP Spanish
Adam Krieger Computer Animation II
Michael Looby Architectural Drawing
Christian Service
Jacob Luckey Academic Excellence
Physical Geology & Environmental Science
Ian McConnaughey Academic Honors
Maxwell Merk Academic Excellence
Religion III
Griffin Merritt Academic Excellence
Cameron Middendorf Academic Honors
Chemistry
Jason Middendorf Academic Excellence
Jonathan Miller Academic Excellence
Christian Service
Physics
Justin Milov Academic Honors
Brandon Minges Academic Honors
Christian Service
Craig Murray Academic Excellence
Mythology & Fantasy
Daniel Nader Algebra II
Physics
Jakob Newton Academic Excellence
Evan Ogilvie Academic Excellence
Pre-Calculus
Evan Paul Academic Excellence
AP Chemistry
Christian Service
Notre Dame Alumni Book Award
Highest Academic Juniors
Leo Pierani Academic Excellence
Alexander Prinzbach Christian Service
Daniel Raterman Academic Honors
Zachary Rumpke Academic Excellence
Ryan Rupard Academic Excellence
Chemistry
Mason Rutz Physics
Matthew Sanders Academic Excellence
Blake Sauerwein Computer Game Design II
Christian Schalk Academic Excellence
French III
Dylan Schraffenberger Academic Excellence
James Shaw Academic Honors
John Specker Academic Excellence
Christian Service
Michael Stewart Academic Excellence
Jacob Thies Geometry
James Wilson Academic Honors
Matthew Witzgall Academic Honors
Ross Wullenweber Academic Honors

2019
James Aldridge Academic Excellence
Indian Atkinson Christian Service
Justin Aufderbeck Academic Excellence
Christian Service
Spanish II
Michael Baker Academic Excellence
Noah Barber Academic Excellence
Alexander Bom Academic Excellence
Chemistry
Nicholas Brunsman Academic Excellence
Geometry
Spanish II
Paul Callahan Algebra I
Chase Campbell Academic Excellence
Chemistry
English-American Studies II
Human Geography
Lasallian Scholars Institute 10
Spanish II
Deon Campbell Academic Honors
Jack Conners Academic Excellence
Michael Coyle Architectural Drawing
Ryan Crail Academic Excellence
Conner Crull Academic Excellence
Hunter Cupp Academic Excellence
Dominic Dalessandro Academic Honors
Andrew Daly Academic Honors
Luke Dashley Academic Excellence
Chase Dierkers Academic Honors
Andrew Draginoff Academic Excellence
Health
David Draginoff Academic Excellence
Zachary Dunn Academic Excellence
Nolan Enzweiler Academic Excellence
Sean Feeley Academic Excellence
Connor Feist Academic Honors
Michael Gulasy Academic Excellence
Zachary Harvey Academic Excellence
Samuel Heffron Academic Honors
Mason Hempel Guitar
Physical Science
Brandon Hogue Computer Animation II
Brody Ingle Academic Excellence
Christian Service
Heinz Kalkhoff Academic Honors
Noah Kathman Academic Excellence
Daniel Kelhoffer Academic Excellence
Connor Kluesener Academic Excellence
Samuel Kreimer Academic Honors
Joseph Kroger Academic Honors
Robert Lanter Christian Service
Jacob Lawson Academic Excellence
Luke Lohman Academic Excellence
William Louder Academic Honors
Brian Mack Physical Science
Theodor Martini Academic Excellence
Christian Service
William McAlister Christian Service
Owen Messerly Christian Service
English-American Studies II
Samuel Moeller Academic Excellence
Christian Service
Highest Academic Sophomores
Andrew Nieman Academic Excellence
Algebra II
Denver Nieman Academic Honors
Riley O'Brien Academic Excellence
Band
William O'Connor Academic Excellence
Alexander Platt Academic Excellence
Chemistry
Digital Motion Graphics
English-American Studies II
Latin II
Alexander Roell Academic Excellence
French II
Adam Rosenacker Academic Excellence
English-American Studies II
Physical Science
Brandon Ross Academic Honors
Brandon Rost Academic Excellence
Matthew Rotuno-Johnson Christian Service
Kean Schnieber Academic Excellence
Caulil Sewell Reading
Ronald Sizemore Academic Excellence
Dominic Stahley Academic Honors
Nicholas Sucietto Academic Excellence
Evan Sweeney Academic Excellence
Art II
Joshua Trabel Academic Excellence
Dillon Turner Percussion
Finian Vieh Physical Science
Nicholas Vogt English-American Studies II
Tyler Voss Academic Excellence
Religion II
Austin Weightman Academic Excellence
Joshua Wessler Academic Excellence
Luke Weyer Academic Excellence
Highest Academic Sophomores
Andrew White Academic Honors
Thomas Williams Academic Excellence
Tyler Williams Academic Excellence
Christian Service
James Wissel Men's Choir II
Owen Wittich Academic Excellence
Chemistry

2020
Lucas Abbott Academic Excellence
Oscar Allen Academic Excellence
Christian Service
William Bocklet Academic Excellence
Jeremy Boggess Academic Excellence
Art I
Spanish I
Jonathan Crase Academic Excellence
Algebra I
Nicholas Curnutte Academic Excellence
Dylan DeMaison Academic Excellence
Latin I
Tavon Dixon Academic Honors
Derek Eddings Academic Excellence
Samuel Efkeman Academic Excellence
Christian Service
Demetrius Engel Latin I
Nathaniel Fantetti Academic Excellence
Cole Frondorf Academic Excellence
Aaron Geiger Academic Honors
Gabriel Geiger Academic Excellence
Noah Giovanetti Academic Excellence
Ryan Hardin Academic Honors
Michael Hartig Academic Excellence
Biology
Computer Literacy
English-American Studies I
Darryl Hubbard English-American Studies I
Rodolfo Lagdameo Academic Excellence
Cameron LaGory Academic Excellence
Owen Lammers Academic Excellence
Finn Leahy Academic Excellence
Biology
English-American Studies I
Geometry
William Lucas Academic Excellence
Andrew Martini Academic Excellence
Christian Service
Lasallian Scholars Institute 9
Men's Choir I
Spanish I
Joshua Mayfield Academic Honors
Integrated Math
Michael McMahon Christian Service
Anthony Meiners Academic Excellence
Tyler Meiners Academic Excellence
Daniel Miller Academic Excellence
Ethan Miller Academic Excellence
Christian Service
Reading
Hunter Nichols Academic Excellence
Biology
Christian Service
English-American Studies I
Spanish I
John O'Connor Christian Service
English-American Studies I
Jason Oberjohann Academic Excellence
Joshua Pack Academic Excellence
Tyler Pessler Academic Excellence
Dante Phou Academic Honors
Jeffrey Queen Jr. Academic Excellence
French I
Mark Rechtin Academic Excellence
Christian Service
Joshua Sabers Academic Honors
Reading
Austin Schatzman Academic Excellence
Christian Service
Caleb Schneider Academic Excellence
Jack Schnieder Academic Excellence
Jacob Seibert Academic Excellence
Anthony Siciliano Academic Excellence
Jackson Simon Academic Excellence
Robert Sinkhorn Academic Excellence
Owen Soberano Biology
James Taylor III Academic Excellence
Religion I
Phillip Thomas Academic Honors
William Thomas Academic Excellence
Cameron Traum Academic Honors
Eric Treinen Academic Excellence
D'Erick Underwood Algebra I
Thomas Verhoff Academic Excellence
Jax Wardwell Academic Excellence
Computer Literacy
Zachary Webb Academic Excellence
Nathan Wiesman Religion I
Neko Williams Academic Honors
Elijah Worthington Academic Honors
Evan Yeazell Academic Honors

Congratulations to all the students on their accomplishments for the year.

Powered by Finalsite